Fanfare Magazine Home Page

IssuesConductorsPerformersEnsembles and OrchestrasInstrumentalistsInstruments

SingersVoicesVocal RolesSACDsReviewersLabels

Archive Home

Feature ArticlesComposersCollectionsJazzVideoBollywoodBook ReviewsThe Want ListsThe Hall of Fame

All Labels

a

b

c

d

e

f

g

h

i

j

k

l

m

n

o

p

q

r

s

t

u

v

w

x

 

y

z

 

Label: ARTHAUS

  A HISTORY OF DANCE ON SCREEN (Anna Pavlova)

  A TRIBUTE TO MAYA PLISETSKAYA (Maya Plisetskaya)

  A TRIBUTE TO MAYA PLISETSKAYA (Various)

  AARON COPLAND: FANFARE FOR AMERICA (Hugh Wolff)

  AARON COPLAND: FANFARE FOR AMERICA (Hugh Wolff)

  ADAM: Giselle (Richard Bonynge)

  ALVIN AILEY AMERICAN DANCE THEATER (Alvin Ailey)

  ANDREAS SCHOLL—COUNTERTENOR (Andreas Scholl)

  BACH, VIVALDI, RACHMANINOFF (Jacques Loussier Tr)

  BACH: Cello Suites, BWV 1007–1012 (Wen-Sin Yang)

  BACH: Cello Suites, BWV 1007–1012 (Wen-Sin Yang)

  BACH: Christmas Oratorio (John Eliot Gardiner)

  BACH: Christmas Oratorio, BWV 248 (John Eliot Gardiner)

  BACH: Goldberg Variations (Andrea Bacchetti)

  BACH: St. Matthew Passion (Iván Fischer)

  BACH: St. Matthew Passion (John Neumeier)

  BAROCKSTAR: GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL (Ulrich Meyszies)

  BEETHOVEN, STRAUSS (Mariss Jansons)

  BEETHOVEN, WAGNER (Wilhelm Backhaus)

  BEETHOVEN: Fidelio (Artur Rother)

  BEETHOVEN: Fidelio (Bernard Haitink)

  BEETHOVEN: Fidelio (Christoph von Dohnányi)

  BEETHOVEN: Fidelio (Fritz Lehmann)

  BEETHOVEN: Fidelio (Leopold Ludwig)

  BEETHOVEN: Fidelio (Rother)

  BEETHOVEN: Symphony No. 3, “Eroica” (Kent Nagano)

  BELLINI: I Puritani (Friedrich Haider)

  BELLINI: Norma (Giuliano Carella)

  BERG: Lulu (Franz Welser-Möst)

  BERG: Lulu (Franz Welser-Möst)

  BERG: Lulu (Karl Böhm)

  BERG: Violin Concerto (Gidon Kremer)

  BERLIOZ: La damnation de Faust (Georg Solti)

  BERLIOZ: Roméo et Juliette (Colin Davis)

  BERLIOZ: Roméo et Juliette (Colin Davis)

  BIG BANDS LIVE: BENNY GOODMAN ORCHESTRA FEATURING... (Benny Goodman)

  BIZET: Carmen (Alain Lombard)

  BLACHER: Preussisches Märchen (Caspar Richter)

  BLACK & WHITE BALLETS (Jiří Kylián)

  BLACK & WHITE BALLETS (Kylián)

  BOUND/ABSOLUTE ZERO/STILL MOVE (Jan Schmidt-Garre)

  BRAHMS, JANÁČEK (Mariss Jansons)

  BRAHMS: Symphonies (Semyon Bychkov)

  BRAHMS: Symphony No. 4 (Kent Nagano)

  BRAUNFELS: Die Vögel (Conlon)

  BRAUNFELS: Die Vögel (James Conlon)

  BRITTEN: Gloriana (Mark Elder)

  BRITTEN: Owen Wingrave (Kent Nagano)

  BRITTEN: The Turn of the Screw (Steuart Bedford)

  BRITTEN: War Requiem (Nelsons)

   BRITTEN: War Requiem, Op. 66 (Andris Nelsons)

  BRUCKNER, STRAVINSKY (Georg Solti)

  BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 4 (Sergiu Celibidache)

  BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 5 (Günter Wand)

  BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 5 (Sergiu Celibidache)

  BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 7 (Franz Welser-Möst)

  BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 8 (1887 version, ed.... (Franz Welser-Möst)

  BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 8 (Original 1887 version,... (Franz Welser-Möst)

  BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 9 (Carlo Maria Giulini)

  BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 9 (Carlo Maria Giulini)

  BRUCKNER’S DECISION (Various)

  BUSONI: Doktor Faust (completed Jarnach) (Philippe Jordan)

  BUSONI: Doktor Faust (Jordan)

  CALLAS ASSOLUTA (Maria Callas)

  CAR MEN (Bernard Haitink)

  CARLOS KLEIBER: Rehearsal and Performance (Carlos Kleiber)

  CARLOS KLEIBER: REHEARSAL AND PERFORMANCE (Kleiber)

  CARLOS KLEIBER: TRACES TO NOWHERE (Carlos Kleiber)

  CARLOS KLEIBER: TRACES TO NOWHERE - A film by... (Eric Schulz)

  CELIBIDACHE REHEARSES BRUCKNER’S NINTH (Sergiu Celibidache)

  CELIBIDACHE: YOU DON’T DO ANYTHING—YOU LET IT... (Sergiu Celibidache)

  CHANEL CHANEL (Coco Chanel)

  CHERUBINI: Koukourgi (Peter Marschik)

  CHICK COREA & FRIEDRICH GULDA: THE MEETING (Chick Corea)

  CHICK COREA & GARY BURTON: JAZZ (Chick Corea)

  CHOPIN AT THE OPERA (Jan Schmidt-Garre)

   CHOPIN, HAYDN (Daniel Barenboim)

   CHOPIN, HAYDN (Daniel Barenboim)

  CHRISTA LUDWIG: LIEDER RECITAL (Christa Ludwig)

  CHRISTA LUDWIG: THE BIRTHDAY EDITION (Christa Ludwig)

  CLASSICAL MUSIC AND COLD WAR: MUSICIANS IN THE... (Helmut Schmidt)

  CONCERT IN HONOR OF POPE BENEDICT XVI (Mariss Jansons)

  CULT OPERA OF THE 1970S (Various)

  CULT OPERA OF THE 1970s (Various)

  DANCE THEATRE OF HARLEM (Virginia Johnson)

  DANCER’S DREAM—THE GREAT BALLETS OF RUDOLF NUREYEV (Alexander Anissimov)

  DANCER’S DREAM—THE GREAT BALLETS OF RUDOLF NUREYEV (Vello Pähn)

  DANCER’S DREAM—The Great Ballets of Rudolf Nureyev:... (Elisabeth Platel)

  DEATH FOR FIVE VOICES—The Composer Carlo Gesualdo (A film by Werner Herzog. Music by Alan Curtis)

  DEATH IN VENICE (John Neumeier)

   DEBUSSY: Pelléas et Mélisande (Franz Welser-Möst)

  DEBUSSY: Pelléas et Mélisande (Franz Welser-Möst)

  DEBUSSY: Pelléas et Mélisande (Stefan Soltész)

  DEBUSSY: Pelléas et Mélisande (Stefan Soltész)

  DELIBES: Sylvia (Aurélie Dupont)

  DELVEDEZ-MINKUS: Paquita (David Coleman)

  DEUTSCHE OPER BERLIN: 100 YEARS, 1912-2012 (Ferenc Fricsay)

  DONIZETTI: Don Pasquale (Gérard Korsten)

  DONIZETTI: Don Pasquale (Riccardo Muti)

  DONIZETTI: Don Pasquale (Riccardo Muti)

  DONIZETTI: Don Pasquale (Riccardo Muti)

  DONIZETTI: La Fille du régiment (Donato Renzetti)

  DONIZETTI: Linda di Chamounix (Adám Fischer)

  DONIZETTI: Maria Stuarda (Antonino Fogliani)

  DVOŘÁK, JANÁČEK (Václav Neumann)

  DVOŘÁK: Biblical Songs, op. 99... (Jiří Bělohlávek)

  DVOŘÁK: Cello Concerto No. 2. Symphony... (Libor Pešek)

  DVOŘÁK: Requiem (Petr Altrichter)

  DVOŘÁK: Requiem (Václav Neumann)

  DVOŘÁK: Rusalka (James Conlon)

  DVOŘÁK: Rusalka (James Conlon)

  DVOŘÁK: Stabat mater (Libor Pešek)

  DVOŘÁK: Stabat mater (Václav Neumann)

  DVOŘÁK: Symphony No. 7... (Jiří Bělohlávek)

  ERICH LEINSDORF IN REHEARSAL (Erich Leinsdorf)

  FALL: Die Dollarprinzessin (Bert Grund)

  FAZIL SAY—ALLA TURCA (Fazil Say)

  FRIEDRICH GULDA & FRIENDS (Friedrich Gulda)

  FURTWÄNGLER’S LOVE (Film by Jan Schmidt-Garre)

  GEORGE LONDON: Between Gods and Demons (George London)

  GIORDANO: Fedora (Gianandrea Gavazzeni)

   GLAZUNOV: Raymonda (Michail Jurowski)

   GLAZUNOV: Raymonda (Michail Jurowski)

  GLUCK 300 OPERA EDITION (Various)

  GLUCK: Alceste (Constantinos Carydis)

  GLUCK: Iphigénie en Tauride (William Christie)

  GLUCK: Orfeo ed Euridice (Hartmut Hänschen)

  GODOWSKY, SCHUBERT-LISZT (Burkard Schliessmann)

  GRÉTRY: Peter the Great (Sergei Stadler)

  GULDA: Concerto for Cello and Wind Orchestra.... (Friedrich Gulda)

  GÜHER AND SÜHER PEKINEL LIVE IN CONCERT (Güher and Süher Pekinel)

  HANDEL: Admeto (Howard Arman)

  HANDEL: Alcina (Alan Hacker)

  HANDEL: Alcina (Marc Minkowski)

  HANDEL: Alcina (Marc Minkowski)

  HANDEL: Orlando (William Christie)

   HANDEL: Orlando (William Christie)

  HANDEL: Rinaldo (Harry Bicket)

  HANDEL: Tamerlano (Trevor Pinnock)

  HANDEL: Xerxes (Charles Mackerras)

  HAYDN: Missa Sanctae Caeciliae ion C,... (Raphael Kubelik)

  HEAVENLY VOICES: THE LEGACY OF FARINELLI (Ernesto Tomasini)

  HERBERT VON KARAJAN—MAESTRO FOR THE SCREEN (Herbert von Karajan)

  HUMPERDINCK: Hansel und Gretel (Markus Frank)

   HUMPERDINCK: Hänsel und Gretel (Markus Frank)

  J. G. GRAUN: Montezuma (Hans Hilsdorf)

  JANÁČEK, DVOŘÁK, SCHUBERT (Hagen Qrt)

  JANÁČEK: Das schlaue Füchslein (The Cunning... (Václav Neumann)

  JANÁČEK: Jenůfa (Marko Ivanovic)

  JANÁČEK: The Cunning Little Vixen (Seiji Ozawa)

  JARRE: Notre-Dame de Paris (David Garforth)

  JIŘÍ KYLIÁN (Nederlands Dans Theater)

  JOHANN STRAUSS II: Die Fledermaus (Theodor Guschlbauer)

  JOSÉ CARRERAS COLLECTION (José Carreras)

  K. A. HARTMANN: Simplicius simplicissimus (Kwamé Ryan)

  KENT NAGANO CONDUCTS CLASSICAL MASTERPIECES (Kent Nagano)

  KENT NAGANO: SEEKING NEW SHORES (Kent Nagano)

  KORNGOLD: Die tote Stadt (Heinrich Hollreiser)

  KUEHN: Dark (Joachim Kühn)

  KÁLMÁN: Die Zirkusprinzessin (Werner Schmidt-Boelcke)

  LE JEUNE HOMME ET LA MORT. CARMEN (Paul Connelly)

  LEAVING HOME: ORCHESTRAL MUSIC IN THE 20TH CENTURY:... (Simon Rattle)

  LEAVING HOME—ORCHESTRAL MUSIC IN THE 20th CENTURY,... (Simon Rattle)

  LEGENDS LIVE: CANNONBALL ADDERLEY QUINTET (Julian “Cannonball” Adderley)

  LEGENDS LIVE: GERRY MULLIGAN SEXTET (Gerry Mulligan)

  LEHÁR: Der Graf von Luxemburg (Walter Goldschmidt)

  LEHÁR: Die lustige Witwe (Franz Welser-Möst)

  LEHÁR: Paganini (Wolfgang Ebert)

  LEHÁR: Zigeunerliebe (Heinz Wallberg)

  LORTZING: Zar und Zimmermann (Charles Mackerras)

  MAGIFIQUE: TCHAIKOVSKY SUITES CHOREOGRAPHED BY... (A film by Sonia Paramo)

  MAHLER: Symphony No. 2, “Resurrection” (Semyon Bychkov)

  MAHLER: Symphony No. 2. Rückert-Lieder (Mariss Jansons)

  MARENCO: Excelsior (David Coleman)

  MASCAGNI, LEONCAVALLO (Stefano Ranzani)

  MASCAGNI, LEONCAVALLO (Stefano Ranzani)

  MASCAGNI: Cavalleria rusticana (Ildiko Komlosi)

  MASSENET: Manon (Jesus López-Cobos)

   MASSENET: Thaïs (Gianandrea Noseda)

   MASSENET: Thaïs (Gianandrea Noseda)

  MASSENET: Werther (Daniel Carlberg)

  MAYR: Medea in Corinto (Ivor Bolton)

  MENDELSSOHN: A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Kabaretti)

  MENDELSSOHN: A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Nir Kabaretti)

   MENDELSSOHN–TERUGGI–MAILLOT: Le Songe (Jean-Christophe Maillot)

  MENOTTI: Goya (Emmanuel Villaume)

  MENOTTI: Help, Help, the Globolinks! (Matthias Kuntzsch)

  MENOTTI: The Consul (Franz Bauer-Theussi)

  MENOTTI: The Consul (Franz Bauer-Theussi)

  MENOTTI: The Old Maid and the Thief... (Wolfgang Rennert)

   MEYERBEER: Die Hugenotten (Stefan Soltész)

  MEYERBEER: Die Hugenotten (Stefan Soltész)

  MEYERBEER: Die Hugenotten (Stefan Soltész)

  MINKUS: Don Quichot (Kevin Rhodes)

  MINKUS: Don Quichot (Kevin Rhodes)

  MINKUS: Don Quichotte (Ermanno Florio)

   MONTEVERDI-MORETTI: Caravaggio (Paul Connelly)

  MONTEVERDI: Il ritorno d’Ulisse in patria (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  MONTEVERDI: Il ritorno d’Ulisse in patria (Raymond Leppard)

  MONTEVERDI: Il ritorno d’Ulisse in Patria (Raymond Leppard)

  MONTEVERDI: Il ritorno d’Ulisse in Patria (Raymond Leppard)

  MONTEVERDI: L’incoronazione di Poppea (René Jacobs)

  MOZART: Così fan tutte (Arnold Östman)

   MOZART: Così fan tutte (Franz Welser-Möst)

  MOZART: Così fan tutte (Riccardo Muti)

  MOZART: Così fan tutte... (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  MOZART: Così fan tutti (John Pritchard)

  MOZART: Così fan tutti (John Pritchard)

  MOZART: Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Arnold Östman)

  MOZART: Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Gustav Kühn)

  MOZART: Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Gustav Kühn)

  MOZART: Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Gustav Kühn)

  MOZART: Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Gustav Kühn)

  MOZART: Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Hans Graf)

  MOZART: Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Lothar Zagrosek)

  MOZART: Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Géza Oberfrank)

  MOZART: Die Zauberflöte (Bernard Haitink)

  MOZART: Die Zauberflöte (Bernard Haitink)

  MOZART: Die Zauberflöte (Horst Stein)

  MOZART: Die Zauberflöte (Iván Fischer)

  MOZART: Die Zauberflöte (James Levine)

  MOZART: Don Giovanni (Bernard Haitink)

  MOZART: Don Giovanni (Bernard Haitink)

  MOZART: Don Giovanni (Ferenc Fricsay)

  MOZART: Don Giovanni (Riccardo Muti)

  MOZART: Idomeneo (Arnold Östman)

  MOZART: Idomeneo (John Pritchard)

  MOZART: Idomeneo (John Pritchard)

  MOZART: Idomeneo, rè di Creta (John Pritchard)

  MOZART: La Clemenza di Tito (Andrew Davis)

  MOZART: La clemenza di Tito (Arnold Östman)

  MOZART: La finta giardiniera (Arnold Östman)

  MOZART: La finta giardiniera (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  MOZART: Le nozze di Figaro (Gérard Korsten)

  MOZART: Le nozze di Figaro (John Pritchard)

  MOZART: Le nozze di Figaro (John Pritchard)

  MOZART: Le Nozze di Figaro (Karl Böhm)

  MOZART: Le Nozze di Figaro (Zubin Mehta)

  MOZART: Piano Concertos Nos. 20 and 26 (Friedrich Gulda)

  MOZART: Requiem (Colin Davis)

  MOZART: The Marriage of Figaro (Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt)

  MUSIC IN THE AIR (Various)

  NASKE: Die rote Zora (Catherine Larsen-Maguire)

  NO MORE WUNDERKIND: SERGEI NAKARIAKOV (Sergei Nakariakov)

  OFFENBACH: Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Voigtmann)

  OFFENBACH: Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Jesus López-Cobos)

  OFFENBACH: Orpheus in the Underworld (Marek Janowski)

  OFFENBACH: Orphée aux enfers (Marc Minkowski)

  OFFENBACH: Orphée aux enfers (Patrick Davin)

  OFFENBACH: Ritter Blaubart (Karl-Fritz Voigtmann)

  OFFENBACH: Tales of Hoffmann (Karl-Fritz Voigtmann)

  OPERA FANATIC (Stefan Zucker)

  ORCHESTRAL MUSIC IN THE 20TH CENTURY: DANCING... (Simon Rattle)

  OVERTURE 1912 - DEUTSCHE OPER BERLIN (Various)

  PACO DE LUCIA & GROUP: JAZZ (Paco de Lucia)

   PAISIELLO: Nina, o sia La Pazza Per Amore (Cecilia Bartoli)

  PENDERECKI: Die Teufel von Loudun (Janowski)

  PENDERECKI: The Devils of Loudun (Marek Janowski)

  PEPUSCH: The Beggar’s Opera (John Eliot Gardiner)

   PERGOLESI: Il Flaminio (Ottavio Dantone)

  PERGOLESI: Il prigionier superbo. La serva... (Corrado Rovaris)

  PERGOLESI: Lo frate ‘nnamorato (Fabio Biondi)

  PETERSON: Easter Suite (Oscar Peterson)

   POULENC: Dialogues des Carmélites (Simone Young)

  PROKOFIEV: Cinderella (Maguy Marin)

  PROKOFIEV: Romeo and Juliet (Mauro Bigonzetti)

  PROKOFIEV: The Fiery Angel (Valery Gergiev)

  PROKOFIEV: The Fiery Angel (Valery Gergiev)

  PROKOFIEV: The Stone Flower (Aleksandr Kopilov)

  PROKOFIEV: War and Peace (Gary Bertini)

  PROKOFIEV: War and Peace (Gary Bertini)

  PROMETHEUS: MUSICAL VARIATIONS ON A MYTH (Claudio Abbado)

   PUCCINI: Edgar (Yoram David)

  PUCCINI: La fanciulla del West (Alberto Veronesi)

  PUCCINI: La rondine (Carlo Rizzi)

  PUCCINI: La rondine (Carlo Rizzi)

  PUCCINI: Madama Butterfly (Alexander Joel)

  PUCCINI: Madama Butterfly (Lorin Maazel)

  PUCCINI: Manon Lescaut (Frank Beermann)

  PUCCINI: Manon Lescaut (Frank Beermann)

  PUCCINI: Tosca (Daniel Oren)

  PUCCINI: Turandot (Donald Runnicles)

  PUCCINI: Turandot (Giuliano Carella)

  PUCCINI: Turandot (Lorin Maazel)

  RACHMANINOFF: The Bells... (Semyon Bychkov)

  RAMEAU: Platée (Marc Minkowski)

  REIMANN: Die Gespenstersonate (Friedemann Layer)

  RIHM: Oedipus (Christof Prick)

   RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: Le Coq d’or (Kent Nagano)

  RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: The Golden Cockerel (Kent Nagano)

   ROSSINI: Adelaide di Borgogna (Dimitri Jurowski)

   ROSSINI: Demetrio e Polibio (Corrado Rovaris)

  ROSSINI: Demetrio e Polibio (Corrado Rovaris)

  ROSSINI: Il barbiere di Siviglia (Gabriele Ferro)

  ROSSINI: Il barbiere di Siviglia (Gabriele Ferro)

  ROSSINI: Il turco in Italia (Franz Welser-Möst)

   ROSSINI: Il Turco in Italia (Jonathan Webb)

   ROSSINI: Il Turco in Italia (Jonathan Webb)

  ROSSINI: Il viaggio a Reims (Jesus López-Cobos)

  ROSSINI: La cenerentola (Riccardo Chailly)

  ROSSINI: Le Comte Ory (Paolo Carignani)

  ROSSINI: L’italiana in Algeri (Bruno Campanella)

  ROSSINI: Overtures... (Alberto Zedda)

  ROSSINI: Sigismondo (Michele Mariotti)

  ROSSINI: Tancredi (Gianluigi Gelmetti)

  ROSSINI: Tancredi (Riccardo Frizza)

  RUDOLF NUREYEV: CELESTIAL ATTRACTION (Rudolf Nureyev)

  SAINT-SAËNS: Samson et Dalila (Jochem Hochstenbach)

  SANDSTRÖM: The Tale of a Manor (Jonas Dominique)

  SCHNEITZHOEFFER: La Sylphide (Ermanno Florio)

  SCHOENBERG: Moses und Aron (Daniele Gatti)

  SCHOENBERG: Moses und Aron (Gatti)

  SCHUBERT: Die Schöne Müllerin... (Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau)

  SCHUBERT: Symphonies No. 8, 9 (Günter Wand)

  SCHUMANN: Genoveva (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  SCHUMANN: Genoveva... (Daniel Harding)

  SCHUMANN: Manfred (Andrej Borejko)

  SCHUMANN: Symphony No. 3, “Rhenish” (Kent Nagano)

  SHCHEDRIN: The Seagull (Alexander Lazarev)

   SHOSTAKOVICH: Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (James Conlon)

   SHOSTAKOVICH: Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (James Conlon)

  SOLTI CENTENARY CONCERT (Valery Gergiev)

  SOLTI: THE MAKING OF A MAESTRO (Georg Solti)

  Songs of the Wanderers (Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan)

  SOPHIA: BIOGRAPHY OF A VIOLIN CONCERTO (Anne-Sophie Mutter)

  STRAUSS: An Alpine Symphony (Kent Nagano)

  STRAUSS: Ariadne auf Naxos (Christoph von Dohnányi)

  STRAUSS: Die Frau ohne Schatten (Wolfgang Sawallisch)

  STRAUSS: Die Liebe der Danae (Andrew Litton)

  STRAUSS: Elektra (Claudio Abbado)

  STRAUSS: Elektra (Daniele Gatti)

  STRAUSS: Elektra (Daniele Gatti)

  STRAUSS: Elektra (Daniele Gatti)

  STRAUSS: Elektra (Gatti)

  STRAUSS: Salome (Luisotti)

  STRAUSS: Salome (Nicola Luisotti)

   STRAUSS: Salome (Stefan Soltész)

  STRAVINSKY, BRAHMS (Stenzel Piano Duo)

  STRAVINSKY: The Rake’s Progress (Bernard Haitink)

  STRAVINSKY: The Rake’s Progress (Bernard Haitink)

  STRAVINSKY: The Rake’s Progress (Bernard Haitink)

  TCHAIKOVSKY: Swan Lake (Algis Zhuraitis)

  TCHAIKOVSKY: Swan Lake (James Tuggle)

  TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 2 in c, “Little Russian”... (Vladimir Fedoseyev)

  TCHAIKOVSKY: The Nutcracker (Aleksandr Kopilov)

  TCHAIKOVSKY: The Queen of Spades (Gennady Rozhdestvensky)

  TCHAIKOVSKY: The Sleeping Beauty (Aleksandr Kopilov)

  TCHAIKOVSKY: The Sleeping Beauty (Viktor Fedotov)

  THE DVOŘÁK CYCLE—VOLUME III (Petr Altrichter)

  THE PARSONS DANCE COMPANY (David Parsons)

  THE REICHSORCHESTER—THE BERLIN PHILHARMONIC AND... (Berlin PO)

  THE STORY OF FASHION: A Three-Part Series by Eila... (Karl Lagerfeld)

  TIPPETT: King Priam (Roger Norrington)

  TURNAGE: Greek (Richard Bernas)

  VERDI: Aida (Lorin Maazel)

  VERDI: Aida (Nello Santi)

  VERDI: Aida (Zubin Mehta)

  VERDI: Aida (Zubin Mehta)

  VERDI: Don Carlos (Sawallisch)

  VERDI: Don Carlos (Wolfgang Sawallisch)

  VERDI: Falstaff (John Pritchard)

  VERDI: Falstaff (John Pritchard)

  VERDI: Falstaff (Nello Santi)

  VERDI: Falstaff (Uwe Sandner)

  VERDI: Falstaff (Zubin Mehta)

  VERDI: Il Trovatore (Herbert von Karajan)

  VERDI: La forza del destino (Valery Gergiev)

  VERDI: La forza del destino (Valery Gergiev)

  VERDI: La forza del destino (Zubin Mehta)

  VERDI: La traviata (Franz Welser-Möst)

  VERDI: La traviata (Lorin Maazel)

  VERDI: La Traviata (Lorin Maazel)

  VERDI: La Traviata (Lorin Maazel)

   VERDI: La traviata (Tecwyn Evans)

  VERDI: Luisa Miller (Michael Güttler)

  VERDI: Macbeth (Bruno Bartoletti)

  VERDI: Macbeth (Franz Welser-Möst)

  VERDI: Macbeth (John Pritchard)

  VERDI: Otello (Argeo Quadri)

  VERDI: Otello (Giuseppe Patané)

  VERDI: Otello (Kurt Masur)

  VERDI: Rigoletto (Jesus López-Cobos)

  VERDI: Rigoletto (Marcello Viotti)

  VERDI: Rigoletto (Nello Santi)

   VERDI: Rigoletto (Nello Santi)

  VERDI: Rigoletto (Nello Santi)

   VERDI: Simon Boccanegra (Daniel Barenboim)

  VERDI: Simon Boccanegra (Daniele Gatti)

  VERDI: Simon Boccanegra (Michele Mariotti)

  VIVA VIVALDI! (Cecilia Bartoli)

  VIVA VIVALDI! (Cecilia Bartoli)

  VON WINTER: Das Labyrinth (abridged) (Ivor Bolton)

  VÁCLAV NEUMANN IN REHEARSAL (Václav Neumann)

  WAGNER: Das Rheingold (Carl St. Clair)

  WAGNER: Das Rheingold (Daniel Barenboim)

  WAGNER: Das Rheingold (Daniel Barenboim)

  WAGNER: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Leopold Ludwig)

   WAGNER: Die Walküre (Carl St. Clair)

  WAGNER: Die Walküre (Daniel Barenboim)

   WAGNER: Götterdämmerung (Carl St. Clair)

  WAGNER: Götterdämmerung (Daniel Barenboim)

  WAGNER: Götterdämmerung (Daniel Barenboim)

  WAGNER: Lohengrin (Claudio Abbado)

  WAGNER: Lohengrin (Claudio Abbado)

  WAGNER: Rienzi (Sebastian Lang-Lessing)

   WAGNER: Rienzi (Sebastian Lang-Lessing)

   WAGNER: Siegfried (Carl St. Clair)

  WAGNER: Tannhäuser (Philippe Jordan)

   WAGNER: Tannhäuser (Philippe Jordan)

  WAGNER: Tristan und Isolde (Golo Berg)

  WAGNER: Tristan und Isolde (Jiři Kout)

  WAGNER: Tristan und Isolde (Zubin Mehta)

  WEBER: Der Freischütz (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  WEILL: The Rise and Fall of the City of... (Dennis Russell Davies)

  ZANDONAI: Francesca da Rimini (Maurizio Barbacini)